- Ecuador
- Galapagos
- Santa Cruz Island
- Short Term Stay
Santa Cruz Island Short-Term Vacation Rentals
Find Short-Term Rentals near Santa Cruz Island
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Breakfast
- Child Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Sports/Activities
- Bedding/Linens
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- Child Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Designated Smoking Area
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- View
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Pool
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Air Conditioner
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Security/Safety
About Santa Cruz Island Short Term Stay on Sea Turtle Villa
Discover unique short term vacation rentals in Santa Cruz Island. We have a huge number of short-term holiday rentals in or near Santa Cruz Island. Whether you are traveling as a whole family, in groups, with friends, or solo, there are rentals that would suit your plans and budget. Short-term rental homes are perfect for those seeking to stay in Santa Cruz Island for a short term or on a temporary basis. Sea Turtle Villa short-term stays give you the luxury of enjoying all the benefits attached to having a home. A serene environment, spacious rooms, private pools, indoor/outdoor heated swimming pools, hot tubs, self-catering, spa, and gyms are examples of such benefits. Sea Turtle Villa has plenty of vacation rentals that are available on a weekly or monthly basis in Santa Cruz Island. A furnished short-term rental in Santa Cruz Island comes with great amenities that would make you an unforgettable experience.
These short-term home rentals that are available in Santa Cruz Island come in different sizes and vary according to your needs. Whatever your style or budget is, Sea Turtle Villa has got you covered; all you have to do is use our search and filter tool to find the right rental in a matter of minutes.
Sea Turtle Villa makes it easy to compare, discover and book short-term accommodations, including pet-friendly places to stay, in Santa Cruz Island that is within your budget. Sea Turtle Villa helps you save time, and gives you hassle-free booking for your favorite short stay home.
Frequently Asked Questions About Santa Cruz Island Short Term Stay
What are the top rated Short Term Stays in Santa Cruz Island?
There are a lot of options in Santa Cruz Island. If you plan on staying in the Santa Cruz Island area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Short Term Stays in Santa Cruz Island:
- Maidith Galapagos Inn
- Acacia Galapagos Boutique Hotel
- The Oceanview two-bedroom with balcony
- Modern apartment with 18 feet ceilings and private terrace with view to a park
- Spacious two-bedroom suite with a balcony
- Suite Familiar en Puerto Ayora
- Stylish apartment with Private Terrace
- Hotel Villa Escalesia Galapagos
- Island Life Two-Bedroom Galapagos Casita
- Spacious and Beautiful home in the Galapagos Islands
How much is rent for a furnished short-term stay in Santa Cruz Island?
At Seaturtlevilla short-term furnished accommodation in or near Santa Cruz Island ranges from $13 to $1,946 per night.
How many holiday rentals near Santa Cruz Island are available?
We have many places to stay near Santa Cruz Island. Check out the complete list of holiday rentals in Santa Cruz Island to find what works for your next trip.
Can we get a self-catering short-term stay in Santa Cruz Island?
Yes, there are 1 self-catering short-term rental homes in Santa Cruz Island that have hot tubs & other amenities The most popular self-catering top-rated rental homes are:
What are the best luxury short-term stays for families near Santa Cruz Island?
There are more than 1 luxury temporary places to stay near Santa Cruz Island, with other amenities available according to 2026 data from Seaturtlevilla.