- USA
- New York
- Syracuse
- Town of Nelson
- Villa Rentals
Town of Nelson Villa Rentals & Homes
Find villas near Town of Nelson - We found 1 exact matches
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Security/Safety
- Internet
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
About Town of Nelson Villa Rentals on Sea Turtle Villa
Sea Turtle Villa features villas near Town of Nelson. These rentals have all the luxury accoutrements to give you comfort, including amenities such as - private swimming pools, WIFI, spas, hot tubs, and more.
Sea Turtle Villa has a wide range of villa rentals near Town of Nelson, and there are different options for families, friends, or even couples. These rentals come in unique styles or sizes that would definitely suit your needs.
Sea Turtle Villa offers expectational rental villas that are out of the ordinary and not found elsewhere, whether you are traveling on a beachfront, seaside, mountain, or any destination. Sea Turtle Villa is an all-in-one travel platform that matches you with the perfect rental villa in Town of Nelson for your dream vacation, including top travel locations in the USA & the Rest of the World. Many have private pools, luxury bedrooms, and even features like tennis courts, beach volleyball, spas, fitness clubs & more.
Sea Turtle Villa Villas are available for last-minute bookings and may include special offers for Airbnb, VRBO & Sea Turtle Villa-style villas. So find your last-minute getaway today with Sea Turtle Villa in Town of Nelson, and get ready to enjoy maximum comfort on your next holiday.
Frequently Asked Questions About Town of Nelson Villa Rentals
What are the top rated Villa Rentals in Town of Nelson?
There are a lot of options in Town of Nelson. If you plan on staying in the Town of Nelson area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Villa Rentals in Town of Nelson:
- Gracious Mid-Century Modern-Right on Cazenovia Lake, with Expansive Grounds
- Quiet country setting awaits you!
- The 1801 Armstrong House - A charming historic gem in the Chenango River valley
- Private Lake House On Beautiful Tuscarora Lake/5 Bdrm/3 full Bath/waterfront
- All Decked Out-NEW Lakefront!-Sleeps 6-Close to Colgate!
- Serene Creekside Escape: Your perfect Hideout Year-Round
- Lake Cottage · Two Decks · 2 Baths · 5 min Colgate, Lake Moraine Home #3 Near Colgate University
- Relaxing Lake House - Enjoy the Sun and Fun!
- The Farmhouse - 2 ml from Colgate, king bed, family friendly, sleeps 10
- The Barnhouse - Country Charm 2 miles from Colgate, renovated century-old barn
What is the rate per night for renting a villa near Town of Nelson?
At Seaturtlevilla, the average rental fee for standard villas in Town of Nelson is $457 per night. Seaturtlevilla has a large database of quality villas near Town of Nelson that are suitable for families, a romantic getaway, or a solo trip with single or multiple bedrooms.
Do you have a villa in Town of Nelson that allows pets?
Yes, here are the top villas rentals in Town of Nelson that are pet friendly:
- Lake Moraine Home #7 Near Colgate University
- Sunny & Cozy Lake House
- Red Fox Run B&B
- The Brewster Inn
- Quiet country setting awaits you!
Are there any rental villas in Town of Nelson that are suitable for families?
Most of our listed villas are suitable for families. The number of rooms varies, and you can check out the complete list of villas in Town of Nelson to find what works for you.
Do your rental villas in Town of Nelson have indoor swimming pools?
Based on the 2026 data from our Seaturtlevilla site, there are many private swimming pools or villas with indoor pools in or near Town of Nelson.